You are here

City: NEW YORK, NY - ZIP Code

NEW YORK ZIP Codes are 10001, 10002, 10003,etc. This page contains NEW YORK 9-digit ZIP Code list, NEW YORK population, schools, museums, libraries, universities, hospitals, post offices, and NEW YORK random addresses.

NEW YORK ZIP Code

img_postcode

What is the zip code of NEW YORK, New York? Below is the zipcode list for NEW YORK.

City NameZIP Code 5ZIP Code Population
NEW YORK1000126,966
NEW YORK1000276,807
NEW YORK1000354,447
NEW YORK100044,795
NEW YORK100058,637
NEW YORK100063,894
NEW YORK100078,194
NEW YORK100080
NEW YORK1000960,000
NEW YORK1001033,193
NEW YORK1001151,867
NEW YORK1001222,269
NEW YORK1001329,563
NEW YORK1001429,815
NEW YORK1001656,758
NEW YORK1001715,514
NEW YORK100188,063
NEW YORK1001943,989
NEW YORK100200
NEW YORK1002142,484
NEW YORK1002233,303
NEW YORK1002365,891
NEW YORK1002463,916
NEW YORK1002596,918
NEW YORK1002639,401
NEW YORK1002765,840
NEW YORK1002847,793
NEW YORK1002977,661
NEW YORK1003031,611
NEW YORK1003161,801
NEW YORK1003260,529
NEW YORK1003360,739
NEW YORK1003443,365
NEW YORK1003537,042
NEW YORK1003630,437
NEW YORK1003719,374
NEW YORK1003823,356
NEW YORK1003927,234
NEW YORK1004045,771
NEW YORK100410
NEW YORK100430
NEW YORK1004412,155
NEW YORK100450
NEW YORK100550
NEW YORK100600
NEW YORK1006531,270
NEW YORK100695,774
NEW YORK1007523,391
NEW YORK100800
NEW YORK100810
NEW YORK100870
NEW YORK100900
NEW YORK101010
NEW YORK101020
NEW YORK101030
NEW YORK101040
NEW YORK101050
NEW YORK101060
NEW YORK101070
NEW YORK101080
NEW YORK101090
NEW YORK101100
NEW YORK101110
NEW YORK101120
NEW YORK101130
NEW YORK101140
NEW YORK101150
NEW YORK101160
NEW YORK101170
NEW YORK101180
NEW YORK101190
NEW YORK101200
NEW YORK101210
NEW YORK101220
NEW YORK101230
NEW YORK101240
NEW YORK101250
NEW YORK101260
NEW YORK1012858,147
NEW YORK101290
NEW YORK101300
NEW YORK101310
NEW YORK101320
NEW YORK101330
NEW YORK101380
NEW YORK101500
NEW YORK101510
NEW YORK101520
NEW YORK101530
NEW YORK101540
NEW YORK101550
NEW YORK101560
NEW YORK101570
NEW YORK101580
NEW YORK101590
NEW YORK101600
NEW YORK101622,268
NEW YORK101630
NEW YORK101640
NEW YORK101650
NEW YORK101660
NEW YORK101670
NEW YORK101680
NEW YORK101690
NEW YORK101700
NEW YORK101710
NEW YORK101720
NEW YORK101730
NEW YORK101740
NEW YORK101750
NEW YORK101760
NEW YORK101770
NEW YORK101780
NEW YORK101790
NEW YORK101850
NEW YORK101990
NEW YORK102030
NEW YORK102110
NEW YORK102120
NEW YORK102130
NEW YORK102420
NEW YORK102490
NEW YORK102560
NEW YORK102580
NEW YORK102590
NEW YORK102600
NEW YORK102610
NEW YORK102650
NEW YORK102680
NEW YORK102690
NEW YORK102700
NEW YORK102710
NEW YORK102720
NEW YORK102730
NEW YORK102740
NEW YORK102750
NEW YORK102760
NEW YORK102770
NEW YORK102780
NEW YORK10279131
NEW YORK102808,582
NEW YORK102810
NEW YORK102826,419
NEW YORK102850
NEW YORK102860

NEW YORK 9-Digit ZIP Code

img_postcode5+4

What is the 9-digit ZIP Code for NEW YORK, New York? Below is the list of NEW YORK ZIP Code plus 4 with the address, you can click the link to find more information.

9-Digit ZIP Code NEW YORK Address
10001-0001 PO BOX 20001 (From 20001 To 20060), NEW YORK, NY
10001-0002 PO BOX 20121 (From 20121 To 20180), NEW YORK, NY
10001-0003 PO BOX 20241 (From 20241 To 20300), NEW YORK, NY
10001-0004 PO BOX 20361 (From 20361 To 20420), NEW YORK, NY
10001-0005 PO BOX 20061 (From 20061 To 20120), NEW YORK, NY
10001-0006 PO BOX 20181 (From 20181 To 20240), NEW YORK, NY
10001-0007 PO BOX 20301 (From 20301 To 20360), NEW YORK, NY
10001-0008 PO BOX 20441 (From 20441 To 20448), NEW YORK, NY
10001-0008 PO BOX 20451 (From 20451 To 20468), NEW YORK, NY
10001-0008 PO BOX 20471 (From 20471 To 20478), NEW YORK, NY

If you can't find the 10001 plus 4 zip code you need on this page, we recommend you to use the the feature of Quick Select.

NEW YORK Post Office

img_house_features

NEW YORK has 63 post offices. The basic information about the post office is as follows. If you want to check the services and service hours of the post office, you can click the link to find detailed information.

Post OfficeAddressCityPhoneZIP Code
ANSONIA178 COLUMBUS AVENEW YORK 212-362-169710023-9998
APPRAISERS STORES580 5TH AVE STE 407NEW YORK 212-768-043510036-9994
AUDUBON511 W 165TH STNEW YORK 212-568-238710032-9998
BRYANT23 W 43RD STNEW YORK 212-279-596010036-9991
CHINATOWN6 DOYERS STNEW YORK 212-349-826410013-9991
CANAL STREET350 CANAL ST STE 2ANEW YORK 212-966-957310013-9998
CATHEDRAL215 W 104TH STNEW YORK 212-662-035510025-9998
CHEROKEE1483 YORK AVE FRNT 1NEW YORK 212-517-836110075-9991
COLLEGE STATION217 W 140TH STNEW YORK 212-283-709610030-9998
COLONIAL PARK99 MACOMBS PLNEW YORK 212-368-984910039-9998
COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY534 W 112TH STNEW YORK 212-864-781310025-9991
COLUMBUS CIRCLE27 W 60TH STNEW YORK 212-265-785810023-9991
COOPER93 4TH AVENEW YORK 212-254-139010003-9998
FORT GEORGE4558 BROADWAYNEW YORK 212-942-526610040-9998
FDR STATION909 3RD AVE OFCNEW YORK 212-330-550810022-9998
GRACIE229 E 85TH STNEW YORK 212-988-668010028-9998
GRAND CENTRAL450 LEXINGTON AVE FL 2NEW YORK 212-330-572410017-9998
HAMILTON GRANGE STATION521 W 146TH STNEW YORK 212-281-153810031-9998
HELLGATE STATION153 E 110TH STNEW YORK 212-860-189610029-9998
INWOOD90 VERMILYEA AVENEW YORK 212-567-782110034-9998
KNICKERBOCKER128 E BROADWAYNEW YORK 212-267-154310002-9998
LENOX HILL217 E 70TH STNEW YORK 212-879-440110021-9998
LINCOLNTON2266 5TH AVENEW YORK 212-281-328110037-9998
LONDON TERRACE234 10TH AVENEW YORK 212-255-354110011-9993
MADISON SQUARE149 E 23RD STNEW YORK 212-673-377110010-9998
MANHATTANVILLE365 W 125TH ST STE 2ANEW YORK 212-662-154010027-9998
MIDTOWN223 W 38TH STNEW YORK 212-819-960410018-9998
MORNINGSIDE232 W 116TH STNEW YORK 212-864-315810026-9998
MURRAY HILL115 E 34TH ST FRNT 1NEW YORK 212-679-073010016-9991
MURRAY HILL ANNEX205 E 36TH STNEW YORK 212-545-083610016-9998
PARK WEST700 COLUMBUS AVE FRNT 4NEW YORK 212-866-198110025-9992
PATCHIN70 W 10TH STNEW YORK 212-475-253410011-9991
PITT185 CLINTON STNEW YORK 212-254-927010002-9991
PLANETARIUM127 W 83RD STNEW YORK 212-873-569810024-9998
RADIO CITY322 W 52ND STNEW YORK 212-265-367210019-9998
ROOSEVELT ISLAND694 MAIN STNEW YORK 212-826-232710044-9998
TIMES SQUARE340 W 42ND ST FL 2NEW YORK 212-502-042410036-9998
TOMPKINS SQUARE244 E 3RD STNEW YORK 212-673-641510009-9991
VILLAGE201 VARICK ST FRNT 1NEW YORK 212-645-032710014-9998
WEST VILLAGE527 HUDSON ST FRNT ANEW YORK 212-989-508410014-9992
YORKVILLE1617 3RD AVENEW YORK 212-369-274710128-9991
RCU ANNEX340 W 42ND ST FL 3NEW YORK 212-502-042110036-9992
PRINCE ANNEX350 CANAL ST STE 2BNEW YORK 212-966-957310013-9992
MORNINGSIDE ANNEX365 W 125TH ST STE 2BNEW YORK 212-662-154010027-9868
CHURCH STREET90 CHURCH ST FL 1NEW YORK 212-330-500110007-9998
JAMES A FARLEY421 8TH AVENEW YORK 212-330-329610001-9998
OLD CHELSEA217 W 18TH STNEW YORK 212-675-054810011-9998
FORT WASHINGTON556 W 158TH ST FRNT 1NEW YORK 212-923-665410032-7222
CENTRALIZED PARCEL POST341 9TH AVE BSMT BB30NEW YORK 212-330-251010199-9793
PARCEL POST ANNEX909 3RD AVE STE 300NEW YORK 212-330-550810022-9352
WHITEHALL1 WHITEHALL ST FRNT 2NEW YORK 212-330-515110004-9992
HANOVER1 HANOVER ST FL 1NEW YORK 212-425-361010005-9992
26 FEDERAL PLAZA26 FEDERAL PLZ LBBY 1NEW YORK 212-608-242010278-9991
LENOX HILL NORTH909 3RD AVE STE 400NEW YORK 212-330-556610022-9991
LENOX HILL SOUTH909 3RD AVE STE 401NEW YORK 212-330-556610022-9992
TUDOR CITY SSP5 TUDOR CITY PL FRNT 4NEW YORK None10017-9991
PECK SLIP114 JOHN STNEW YORK 212-330-501310038-9991
WASHINGTON BRIDGE518 W 181ST STNEW YORK 212-543-271310033-9997
GREELEY SQUARE4 E 27TH STNEW YORK 212-683-251010001-9994
PETER STUYVESANT335 E 14TH STNEW YORK 212-228-841310009-9997
TRIBOROUGH NEW118 E 124TH STNEW YORK 212-722-075110035-9997
PORT AUTHORITY426A W 14TH STNEW YORK 212-330-361810014-9805
ROCKEFELLER CENTER NEW40 W 51ST STNEW YORK 212-265-385510020-9993

NEW YORK Basic Information

img_Postal

This is online map of the address NEW YORK, New York. You may use button to move and zoom in / out. The map information is for reference only.

  • Country:

    U.S. - United States
  • State:

    NY - New York
  • County:

    CountyFIPS: 36061 - New York County
  • City Name:

    NEW YORK
  • What does 'City Name' mean?
    The name of the city (and in some cases, organization) designated by that ZIP Code or postal code.

Random Address in NEW YORK

img_postcode

NEW YORK has 509,621 real addresses on our website, you can find the random addresses by clicking the picture below.

City:NEW YORK

NEW YORK Envelope Example

img_envelope
  • This is an example of U.S envelope. Fill in the sender's information at the top left and the recipient information at the bottom right. The necessary information is sender/recipient's full name, street address, city, state and zip code. The recipient address information has been given for your reference. Generally, If you are not sure of the full 9-digit zip code, you can only fill in the 5-digit zip code to avoid loss of package.

    ZIP Code: NEW YORK
  • United States Envelope Example

For more explanation, please read the official document: USA.pdf (English)

NEW YORK Population

img_population

This is the population data of NEW YORK in 2010 and 2020.

  • ·NEW YORK Population 2020: 8,323,340
  • ·NEW YORK Population 2010: 8,190,360

NEW YORK Museum

img_museum

This is the NEW YORK - Museum page list. Its detail Museum Name, Street, State, ZIP Code, Phone is as below.

NameStreetCityStateZIP CodePhone
TENEMENT MUSEUM103 ORCHARD STNEW YORK NY10002(212) 982-8420
SCHERMERHORN ROW BLOCKHISTORIC PLNEW YORK NY10005(212) 422-2142
TIBET HOUSE22 W 15TH STNEW YORK NY10011(212) 807-0563
SUNG PORTRAIT PAINTING625 8TH AVENEW YORK NY10018(212) 714-0307
TALLY BECK CONTEMPORARY42 RIVINGTON STNEW YORK NY10002(646) 678-3433
TASK FOUNDATION149 E 38TH STNEW YORK NY10016(212) 573-6968
TRACY WILLIAMS521 W 23RD STNEW YORK NY10011(212) 229-2757
NATIONAL ARTS CLUB15 GRAMERCY PARK SOUTHNEW YORK NY10003(212) 475-3424
SOUTH STREET SEAPORT MUSEUM LIBRARY213 WATER STNEW YORK NY10038(212) 748-8648
ROSE MUSEUM881 7TH AVENEW YORK NY10019(212) 247-7800
SALMAGUNDI CLUB MUSEUM47 FIFTH AVENUENEW YORK NY10003(212) 242-1804
ROSE CENTER FOR EARTH AND SPACE200 CENTRAL PARK WNEW YORK NY10024(212) 769-5200
ONASSIS CULTURAL CENTER645 5TH AVENEW YORK NY10022(212) 486-4448
ROCK AND ROLL HALL OF FAME ANNEX76 MERCER STNEW YORK NY10012(646) 786-6680
ROBERT LEE MORRIS233 SPRING STNEW YORK NY10013(212) 645-3521
PALEY CENTER FOR MEDIA25 W 52ND STNEW YORK NY10019(212) 621-6600
NATIONAL ACADEMY OF POPULAR MUSIC330 W 58TH STNEW YORK NY10019(212) 957-9230
MILAEMUNHWA FOUNDATION USA2 W 32ND STNEW YORK NY10001(212) 560-0722
NEW YORK SPORTS MUSEUM AND HALL OF FAME420 LEXINGTON AVENEW YORK NY10170(212) 297-6223
NEW YORK CITY VIETNAM VETERANS MEMORIAL PLAZA55 WATER STNEW YORK NY10041(212) 471-9496
MUSEUM OF SEX233 5TH AVENEW YORK NY10016(212) 689-6337
MUSEUM AT FITSEVENTH AVENEW YORK NY10001(212) 217-4558
MUSEUM DIGITAL LICENSING COLLE41 E 11TH STNEW YORK NY10003(212) 331-1140
MUSEUM OF BUSINESS COMMERCE177 W 26TH STNEW YORK NY10001(212) 366-1447
NEW YORK HISTORICAL SOCIETY170 W 110TH STNEW YORK NY10026(212) 873-3400
NATIONAL MUSEUM OF AMERICAN INDIAN1 BOWLING GRNNEW YORK NY10004(212) 514-3700
MUSEUM OF AMERICAN GANGSTER80 SAINT MARKS PLNEW YORK NY10003(212) 228-5736
NATIONAL MUSEUM OF CATHOLIC2234 1ST AVENEW YORK NY10029(212) 722-3050
JAZZ MUSEUM104 E 126TH STNEW YORK NY10035(212) 348-8300
JOHN MC WHINNIE GLENN HOROWITZ50 1/2 E 64TH STNEW YORK NY10065(212) 754-5626
JOHN MALLOY ART49 E 78TH STNEW YORK NY10075(212) 249-3020
INTERNATIONAL CENTER FOR PHOTOGRAPHY1133 AVENUE OF THE AMERICAS 14TH FLOORNEW YORK NY10036(212) 857-0000
JEWISH CHILDREN'S LEARNING LAB515 W 20TH STNEW YORK NY10011(515) 920-8478
JEROME M EISENBERG153 E 57TH STNEW YORK NY10022(212) 355-2034
HORTICULTURAL SOCIETY OF NEW YORK128 W 58TH STNEW YORK NY10019(212) 757-0915
FREEDOMS JOURNEY FOUNDATION231 W 142ND STNEW YORK NY10030(212) 234-4926
GENERAL SOCIETY OF MECHANICS AND TRADESMEN OF THE CITY OF NEW YORK MUSEUM20 W 44TH STNEW YORK NY10036
GILBERT AND LILA SILVERMAN FOUNDATION488 GREENWICH STNEW YORK NY10013(212) 343-0661
GIMPEL AND WEITZENHOFFER415 W 23RD STNEW YORK NY10011(212) 925-6090
GENESIS II MUSEUM OF INTERNATIONAL BLACK CULTURE2376 ADAM CLAYTON POWELL JR BLVDNEW YORK NY10030(212) 690-3800
FRAGMENTAL MUSEUM107 SUFFOLK STNEW YORK NY10002(646) 610-2827
CENTER FOR FIGURATIVE PAINTING261 W 35TH STNEW YORK NY10001(212) 868-3452
CHANGE GROUP NEW YORK234 W 42ND STNEW YORK NY10036(212) 391-7008
ELDRIDGE ST PROJECT95 CANAL STNEW YORK NY10002(212) 219-0888
DISCOVERY TIMES SQUARE EXPOSITION226 W 44TH STNEW YORK NY10036(866) 987-9692
CONSTITUTION WORKS60 LAFAYETTE STNEW YORK NY10013(212) 785-1989
CLOISTERS LIBRARY799 FORT WASHINGTON AVENEW YORK NY10040(212) 396-5319
FASHION INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGYSEVENTH AVENEW YORK NY10001(212) 217-7999
CHANCELLOR ROBERT R LIVINGSTON MASONIC LIBRARY71 W 23RD ST 14TH FLRNEW YORK NY10010(212) 337-6619
COOPER-HEWITT NATIONAL DESIGN MUSEUM2 E 91ST STNEW YORK NY10128(212) 849-8400
ALTERNATIVE MUSEUM32 W 82ND STNEW YORK NY10024(212) 966-4444
AMERICAN GEOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY120 WALL STNEW YORK NY10005(212) 422-5456
AMERICAN CRAFT MUSEUM40 WEST 53 STREETNEW YORK NY10019(212) 956-3535
ARCHITECTURAL HISTORY FOUNDATION4 TIMES SQNEW YORK NY10036(212) 286-5141
AFRICAN-AMERICAN WAX MUSEUM OF HARLEM318 W 115TH STNEW YORK NY10026(212) 678-7818
AMERICAN MUSEUM OF FINANCIAL HISTORY26 BROADWAY ROOM 200NEW YORK NY10004-1763(212) 908-4110
STONINGTON QUARRY MUSEUM147 EAST 48TH STREETNEW YORK NY10017(207) 367-5950
MUSEUM OF AFRICAN AMERICAN CINEMA163 W 125TH ST STE 903NEW YORK NY10027-4436
SYLVIA WALD AND PO KIM ART GALLERY417 LAFAYETTE ST FL 4NEW YORK NY10003-7010(212) 598-1155
S S COLUMBIA PROJECT232 E 11TH STNEW YORK NY10003-7301(212) 228-3128
DORIS DUKE FOUNDATION FOR ISLAMIC ART650 5TH AVE FL 19NEW YORK NY10019-6108(646) 710-8840
COCOLART555 W 186TH ST APT 4CNEW YORK NY10033-2736(646) 225-0300
MUSEUM OF CHINESE IN THE AMERICA70 MULBERRY STREET 2ND FLOORNEW YORK NY10013-4477(212) 619-4785
LAGUARDIA PLACE532 LA GUARDIA PLACENEW YORK NY10012-1428
MUSEUM OF COMEDY561 SEVENTH AVENUENEW YORK NY10018-1800
NATIONAL HERITAGE SOCIETY132 NASSAU STREETNEW YORK NY10038
FRICK COLLECTION1 E 70TH STNEW YORK NY10021-4981(212) 288-0700
METROPOLITAN MUSEUM OF ART1000 5TH AVENEW YORK NY10028-0198(212) 535-7720
NEW YORK HISTORICAL SOCIETY170 CENTRAL PARK WNEW YORK NY10024-5152(212) 873-3400
MORGAN LIBRARY & MUSEUM225 MADISON AVENEW YORK NY10016-3405(212) 685-0008
UNION THEOLOGICAL SEMINARY3041 BROADWAYNEW YORK NY10027-5701(212) 662-7100
ST NICHOLAS SOCIETY OF THE CITY OF NY20 WEST 44TH STREETNEW YORK NY10036-6603(212) 991-9944
AMERICAN IRISH HISTORICAL SOCIETY991 5TH AVENEW YORK NY10028-0101(212) 288-2263
AMERICAN JEWISH HISTORICAL SOCIETY15 W 16TH ST FL 5NEW YORK NY10011-6301(212) 294-6160
WHITNEY MUSEUM OF AMERICAN ART99 GANSEVOORT STREETNEW YORK NY10014-1404(212) 570-3600
AMERICAN HUNGARIAN LIBRARY AND HISTORICAL SOCIETY213 EAST 82 STREETNEW YORK NY10028(215) 382-6378
BAGBY FOUNDATION FOR THE MUSICAL ARTS501 5TH AVE RM 801NEW YORK NY10017-7893(212) 986-6094
STUDIO MUSEUM IN HARLEM144 W 125TH STREETNEW YORK NY10027-4423(212) 864-4500
SEAPORT MUSEUM NEW YORK12 FULTON STNEW YORK NY10038-2101(212) 732-7678
MORRIS JUMEL MANSION65 JUMEL TERNEW YORK NY10032-5360(212) 923-8008
MUSEUM OF HOLOGRAPHY11 MERCER STNEW YORK NY10013-2579(212) 925-0581
UKRAINIAN MUSEUM222 E 6TH STNEW YORK NY10003-8201(212) 228-0110
DRAWING CENTER35 WOOSTER STNEW YORK NY10013-5300(212) 219-2166
NEW MUSEUM OF CONTEMPORARY ART235 BOWERYNEW YORK NY10002-1218(212) 219-1222
ST MARKS HISTORIC LANDMARK FUND232 E 11TH STNEW YORK NY10003-7301(212) 228-2781
GREENWICH VILLAGE SOCIETY FOR HISTORIC PRESERVATION232 E 11TH STNEW YORK NY10003-7301(212) 475-9585
NEW YORK CITY FIRE MUSEUM278 SPRING STREETNEW YORK NY10013(212) 691-1303
OCEAN LINER MUSEUM1158 5TH AVENEW YORK NY10029-6917
MUSEUM OF THE AMERICAN PIANO291 BROADWAYNEW YORK NY10007-1814(212) 406-5242
MUSEUM FOR AFRICAN ART1280 FIFTH AVENUENEW YORK NY10029-7815(718) 784-7700
UPPER EAST SIDE HISTORIC DISTRICTS966 LEXINGTON AVE APT 3ENEW YORK NY10021-5054(212) 535-2526
CENTRAL PARK36 W 76TH STNEW YORK NY10023-1561
ONE EAST SIXTIETH STREET HISTORICAL FOUNDATION1 E 60TH STNEW YORK NY10022-1178(212) 644-9397
TREADWELL FARMS HISTORIC DISTRICT ASSOCIATION234 EAST 62ND STREETNEW YORK NY10065(386) 822-7330
MUSEUM OF JEWISH HERITAGE A LIVING MEMORIAL TO THE HOLOCAUST36 BATTERY PLACE 4TH FLNEW YORK NY10280-1502
MUSEUM AT ELDRIDGE STREET12 ELDRIDGE STNEW YORK NY10002-6204(212) 219-0888
HISTORIC DISTRICTS COUNCIL232 E 11TH STNEW YORK NY10003-7301(212) 614-9107
369TH HISTORICAL SOCIETYPO BOX 1206NEW YORK NY10037-1003(212) 281-9474
LOWER EAST SIDE TENEMENT MUSEUM91 ORCHARD STREETNEW YORK NY10002-3132(212) 982-8420
CHILDREN'S MUSEUM OF THE ARTS103 CHARLTON STNEW YORK NY10014-3645(212) 274-0986
MUSEUM OF AMERICAN FINANCE48 WALL STREETNEW YORK NY10005-2903(212) 908-4110
NEW YORK IRISHPO BOX 2087NEW YORK NY10014
MUSEUM OF ARTS AND DESIGN40 W 53RD STNEW YORK NY10019-6106(212) 956-3535
FRIENDS OF THE STATUE OF LIBERTY NAT MONUMENT & ELLIS ISL FO17 BATTERY PLACENEW YORK NY10004-1207(212) 561-4588
HISTORIC HOUSE TRUST OF NEW YORK CITYTHE ARSENAL ROOM 203NEW YORK NY10065(212) 360-8282
BOWERY ARTISTS530 W 25TH ST 4TH FLRNEW YORK NY10001-5516(646) 230-6655
HISTORIC BRASS SOCIETY148 W 23RD STNEW YORK NY10011-2435(212) 627-3820
ELISHA KENT KANE HISTORICAL SOCIETY71 WEST 23RD ST BOX L-3NEW YORK NY10010-4102(212) 242-5885
MONUMENTS CONSERVANCYPO BOX 608NEW YORK NY10003
NEW YORK LABOR HISTORY ASSOCIATION351 W 24TH ST APT 21FNEW YORK NY10011-1508(212) 998-2636
TEMENOS7 PENN PLZ STE 210NEW YORK NY10001-3967(212) 514-6029
BATTERY CONSERVANCYFL 17NEW YORK NY10004(212) 344-3491
CONTEMPORARY ART FOR AMERICA330 W 15TH STNEW YORK NY10011-5912
NORTH RIVER HISTORIC SHIP SOCIETY375 S END AVENEW YORK NY10280(917) 709-5291
INTERNATIONAL PRINT CENTER NEW YORK526 W 26TH ST RM 824NEW YORK NY10001-5538(212) 989-5090
HISTORIC LANDMARKS PRESERVATION CENTER720 PARK AVENEW YORK NY10021-4954(720) 727-5283
MEDICI ARCHIVE PROJECT1350 BROADWAY RM 201NEW YORK NY10018-0983(416) 978-7074
NATIONAL JAZZ MUSEUM IN HARLEM104 E 126TH ST FL 2NEW YORK NY10035-1621(212) 348-8300
SKYSCRAPER MUSEUM39 BATTERY PLNEW YORK NY10280-1501(212) 968-1961
HARRY SMITH ARCHIVES300 E 39TH ST APT 18BNEW YORK NY10016-2213
HISPANIC GENEALOGICAL SOCIETY OF NEW YORKPO BOX 3007NEW YORK NY10163-3007(212) 340-4659
BRONX HERITAGE SOCIETY880 THIRD AVENUENEW YORK NY10022
INDIA CENTER OF ART & CULTURE530 W 25TH ST FL 2NEW YORK NY10001-5516(530) 925-8478
NEUE GALERIE NEW YORK1048 5TH AVENEW YORK NY10028-0111(212) 628-6200
CHELSEA ART MUSEUMPO BOX 20157NEW YORK NY10011-0002(212) 255-0719
SEVENTH REGIMENT ARMORY CONSERVANCY643 PARK AVE 2ND FLOORNEW YORK NY10065-6122(212) 616-3945
MUSEUM WOMEN HISTORY LEADERSHIP CENTERPO BOX 899NEW YORK NY10163-0899(212) 681-4549
NEW YORK FOOD MUSEUMPO BOX 222NEW YORK NY10012-0004(212) 966-0191
MUSEUM OF CERAMIC ART-NEW YORK441 EAST 20TH STREET APT 13-BNEW YORK NY10010-7517
MUSEUM OF COMIC AND CARTOON ART594 BROADWAY RM 401NEW YORK NY10012-3234
HOLLAND SOCIETY OF NEW YORK20 W 44TH STREET 5TH FLOORNEW YORK NY10036-6603(212) 840-1840
HAMILTON MADISON HOUSE253 SOUTH STNEW YORK NY10002-7827(212) 349-3724
HISPANIC SOCIETY OF AMERICA MUSEUM613 W 155TH STNEW YORK NY10032-7501(212) 926-2234
RA�����?���S LATIN MUSIC COLLECTION1 EAST 104TH STREETNEW YORK NY10029(212) 427-2244
CHIZEVER BENEVOLENT ASSOCIATION200 EAST 24TH STREET 504NEW YORK NY10010-3917
NICHOLAS ROERICH MUSEUM319 W 107TH STNEW YORK NY10025-2715(212) 864-7752
AMERICAN MUSEUM OF NATURAL HISTORYCENTRAL PARK WEST AT 79TH STNEW YORK NY10024(212) 769-5656
INTERNATIONAL CENTER OF MEDIEVAL ART799 FORT WASHINGTON AVE THE CLOISTENEW YORK NY10040(212) 928-1146
ANTHOLOGY FILM ARCHIVES32 2ND AVE # 34NEW YORK NY10003-8631(212) 505-5181
FISHER LANDAU CENTER FOR ART299 PARK AVE FL 42NEW YORK NY10171-4299(718) 937-0727
MUSEUM OF THE HISTORY OF POLISH JEWS IN NEW YORK401 BROADWAY SUITE 2302NEW YORK NY10013-3023(212) 226-2900
THEATER MUSEUM40 WORTH ST RM 824NEW YORK NY10013-2904
PERFORMA100 W 23RD ST FL 5NEW YORK NY10011-0028(212) 366-5700
MUSEUM OF BIBLICAL ART1865 BROADWAYNEW YORK NY10023-7505(212) 408-1500
NATIONAL PARKS OF NEW YORK HARBOR CONSERVANCY26 WALL STREETNEW YORK NY10005-1996(212) 668-2321
SEPHARDIC HERITAGE MUSEUM25 WEST 39TH STREET 11THFLRNEW YORK NY10018-3805(212) 924-4260
WORKING HARBOR COMMITTEE455 WEST 43RD STREETNEW YORK NY10036-5303(212) 757-1600
MUSEUM OF FOOD AND DRINK232 EAST 11TH STREETNEW YORK NY10003-7301
NATIONAL CARTOON MUSEUM350 5TH AVENEW YORK NY10118
SAFE SAVING ANTIQUITIES FOR EVERYONEPOST OFFICE BOX 231172NEW YORK NY10023-0020
NEW YORK PHILATELIC EXHIBITION22 E 35TH STNEW YORK NY10016-3806
NEW YORK HISTORIC DISTRICTSPRESERVATION TRUST767 THIRD AVENEW YORK NY10017
MUSEUM OF DEMOCRACY510 PARK AVENUE APT3BNEW YORK NY10022-6640(212) 371-3272
NATIONAL SOCCER HALL OF FAME AT ONEONTA NEW YORK111 EIGHTH AVENEW YORK NY10011-5201
KATHMANDU VALLEY PRESERVATION TRUST44 WEST 18TH STREET 8TH FLOORNEW YORK NY10011-4611(977) 554-6055
RUBIN MUSEUM OF ART150 WEST 17TH STREETNEW YORK NY10011-5402(212) 620-5000
SONGWRITERS HALL OF FAME675 3RD AVENUENEW YORK NY10017-5704
SCHOMBURG CENTER FOR RESEARCH IN BLACK CULTURE515 LENOX AVENUENEW YORK NY10037-1801(917) 275-6975
NEW YORK LANDMARKS CONSERVANCY1 WHITEHALL ST FL 21NEW YORK NY10004-2127(212) 995-5260
OLD MERCHANTS HOUSE OF NEW YORK29 E 4TH STNEW YORK NY10003-7003(212) 777-1089
ALUMNI SOCIETY OF THE SCHOOL OF VISUAL ARTS209 E 23RD STNEW YORK NY10010-3901(212) 592-2000
DIA ART FOUNDATION535 WEST 22ND STREETNEW YORK NY10011(212) 989-5566
INTERNATIONAL CENTER OF PHOTOGRAPHY1114 AVENUE OF THE AMERICASNEW YORK NY10036-7703(212) 857-0000
BRONX CHILDREN'S MUSEUMPO BOX 1381NEW YORK NY10451(347) 971-2155
CREATORS VOICE SOCIETY148 BAXTER STREETNEW YORK NY10013-3638
DANESE ALTMAN41 W 57TH ST FL 6NEW YORK NY10019-3409(212) 223-2227
WEST END PRESERVATION SOCIETY224 W 35TH ST SUITE 508NEW YORK NY10001-2538
MEMORY PROJECT PRODUCTIONS720 GREENWICH ST APT 9ANEW YORK NY10014-2548
LEE YOUNG HEE MUSEUM OF KOREAN CULTURE2 WEST 32ND STNEW YORK NY10001-3809(212) 560-0722
HISTORIC NEIGHBORHOOD TRUST64 NORTH MOORE STREETNEW YORK NY10013
TRIREME IN NEW YORK CITY39 BROADWAY SUITE 1810NEW YORK NY10006-3072
HUNGARIAN AMERICAN MEMORIAL COMMITTEE213 EAST 82ND STREETNEW YORK NY10028-2701
WALL STREET ORAL HISTORY PROJECT50 VANDERBILT AVE - NO 45NEW YORK NY10017-3803
MUSEUM OF MATHEMATICS134 W 26TH ST FL 4SNEW YORK NY10001-6960(212) 542-0566
RAMIREZ SOLAR HOUSE180 VARICK STREET SUITE1502NEW YORK NY10014-5865
HARLEM CULTURAL ARCHIVES2300 FIFTH AVENUE - SUITE 2ENEW YORK NY10037-1602(917) 817-4993
NEW YORK ACADEMY OF HISTORY603 FAYERWEATHER HALL 1180 AMSTERDANEW YORK NY10027
NEW YORK PRESERVATION ARCHIVE PROJECT174 E 80TH STNEW YORK NY10075-0439
PROFESSIONAL ARCHAEOLOGISTS OF NEW YORK CITYPO BOX 1503 MURRAY HILL STATIONNEW YORK NY10156-1503
HIGH LINE820 WASHINGTON STNEW YORK NY10014-1406(212) 206-9922
DYCKMAN FARMHOUSE MUSEUM4881 BROADWAYNEW YORK NY10034-3101(212) 304-9422
ONTEORA HISTORIC PRESERVATION TRUST60 E 42ND ST STE 1536NEW YORK NY10165-1598
MUSEUM OF AMERICAN HUMOR175 WEST 13TH STNEW YORK NY10011-7855
STS PETER & PAUL PRESERVATION CORP30 SUTTON PLACE 8ANEW YORK NY10022-2383
NATIONAL SEPTEMBER 11 MEMORIAL & MUSEUM180 GREENWICH STREETNEW YORK NY10007(212) 266-5211
MUSEUM OF YIDDISH THEATER15 W 16TH STNEW YORK NY10011-6301
MUSEUM OF RECLAIMED URBAN SPACE155 AVENUE CNEW YORK NY10009(973) 818-8495
NATIONAL MUSEUM OF MALI330 W 72ND STNEW YORK NY10023-2641
PASOS PEACE MUSEUMPO BOX 20324NEW YORK NY11215
NEW YORK AFRICAN AMERICAN HISTORICAL SOCIETY388 2ND AVE STE 416NEW YORK NY10010-5616
GRACIE MANSION CONSERVANCY88TH STREET AT EAST END AVENEW YORK NY10128(212) 570-4751
CULTURAL CROSSOVERS718 BROADWAY APT 3ANEW YORK NY10003-9514(212) 505-6427
WINGS WORLD QUEST17 W 17TH ST FL 9NEW YORK NY10011-5510
NATIONAL JEWELRY INSTITUTE40 W 57TH ST FL 20NEW YORK NY10019-4001
EASTERN SEABOARD TRUST44 WALKER STREETNEW YORK NY10013-6016
UNITED STATES COURT OF INTERNATIONAL26 BROADWAY SUITE 2300NEW YORK NY10004-1805
NEW YORK CITY AIDS MEMORIALPO BOX 23NEW YORK NY10159-0023
THEATER HERITAGE160 EAST 38TH STREET SUITE 25ENEW YORK NY10016-2613
NEW AMSTERDAM HISTORY CENTER500 5TH AVENUENEW YORK NY10110-0002(212) 233-2235
MODERNA MUSEET125 BROAD STNEW YORK NY10004-2400
JUDD FOUNDATION101 SPRING STNEW YORK NY10012-3903(212) 219-2747
CULTURENOW511 WEST 25TH STREETNEW YORK NY10001-5584(212) 604-0900
LILAC PRESERVATION PROJECT80 WHITE STNEW YORK NY10013-3527(917) 709-5291
INDEPENDENT INVESTIGATION INTO THE FATE OF RAOUL WALLENBERG332 BLEEKER ST STE K65NEW YORK NY10014-2980
NEW YORK STATE SOCIETY OF THE CINCINNATI150 EAST 93RD STREET APTARTMENT 8BNEW YORK NY10128-3723
MUSEUM OF PUBLIC RELATIONS61 BROADWAYNEW YORK NY10006-2701(212) 948-5858
HOLLAND MASONIC HISTORICAL SOCIETY2 WALL STREET CARTER LEDYARDNEW YORK NY10010-3510
CONTEMPORARY AMERICAN DANCE MUSEUM105 E 15 STREETNEW YORK NY10003
WEAVING ART MUSEUM AND RESEACH INSTITUTE51 MAC DOUGAL STREETNEW YORK NY10012-2921
GOVERNORS ISLAND NM BUILDING 10710 SOUTH STREET - SLIP 7NEW YORK NY10004(212) 825-3045
FEDERAL HALL26 WALL STREETNEW YORK NY10005(215) 825-6880
STATUE OF LIBERTYLIBERTY ISLANDNEW YORK NY10004(646) 356-2150
LESLIE LOHMAN MUSEUM OF GAY AND LESBIAN ART26 WOOSTER STNEW YORK NY10013-2227
MAXILLA & MANDIBLE451 COLUMBUS AVENEW YORK NY10024(212) 724-6173
MUSEUM OF AMERICAN ILLUSTRATION AT THE SOCIETY OF ILLUSTRATORS128 E. 63RD ST.NEW YORK NY10065-7303
MUSEUM OF MODERN ART11 W 53RD STNEW YORK NY10019-5401
MUSEUM OF MOTHERHOOD401 EAST 84TH STREETNEW YORK NY10028(877) 771-6667
NATIONAL ARCHIVES AT NEW YORK CITYONE BOWLING GREEN, 3RD FLOORNEW YORK NY10004
NATIONAL MUSEUM OF HIP-HOP244 FIFTH AVENUE STE 1255NEW YORK NY10001
NEW YORK CITY PEACE MUSEUM155 BANK STREET SUITE 81NEW YORK NY10014-2049
SONY WONDER TECHNOLOGY LAB550 MADISON AVENEW YORK NY10022(212) 833-8100
SUGAR HILL CHILDREN'S MUSEUM OF ART AND STORYTELLING583 RIVERSIDE DRIVENEW YORK NY10031-8346
ZABRISKIE GALLERY400 E. 57TH ST., 19BNEW YORK NY10022
CHILDREN'S MUSEUM OF MANHATTAN212 WEST 83RD STREETNEW YORK NY10024(212) 721-1223
EDUCATIONAL PARK - CHILDREN'S MUSEUM330 WEST 145TH STREET, APT. 403NEW YORK NY10039(212) 234-7049
CENTRAL PARK ZOO830 5TH AVENUENEW YORK NY10065-7001(212) 439-6500
INTREPID SEA AIR & SPACE MUSEUMONE INTREPID SQUARENEW YORK NY10036
JEWISH MUSEUM1109 5TH AVENUENEW YORK NY10128(212) 423-3200
MUSEUM AT FASHION INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY227 WEST 27TH STREETNEW YORK NY10001(212) 217-7999
YESHIVA UNIVERSITY MUSEUM15 WEST 16TH STREETNEW YORK NY10011(212) 294-8330
BATTERY PARK CITY PARKS CONSERVANCY75 BATTERY PLACENEW YORK NY10280
FOUR FREEDOMS PARK CONSERVANCY1110 2ND AVENUE SUITE 301NEW YORK NY10022
BARD GRADUATE CENTER FOR STUDIES IN THE DECORATIVE ARTS NEW YORK CITY18 W 86TH STNEW YORK NY10024(212) 501-3000
COMMUNITY ART GALLERY160 CONVENT AVENUENEW YORK NY10031(212) 650-7000
GREY ART GALLERY AND STUDY CENTER100 WASHINGTON SQUARE EASTNEW YORK NY10003(212) 998-6780
HEWITT GALLERY OF ART221 E 71ST STNEW YORK NY10021
JAMES GALLERY365 FIFTH AVENEW YORK NY10016
LEUDSDORF ART GALLERY695 PARK AVENUENEW YORK NY10065(212) 772-4991
MACY GALLERY525 WEST 120TH STREETNEW YORK NY10027
MIRIAM AND IRA D. WALLACH ART GALLERY1190 AMSTERDAM AVENUENEW YORK NY10027(212) 854-7288
NEXT ART GALLERY431 CANAL STREETNEW YORK NY10013
PETER FINGESTEN GALLERY (NYC)1 PACE PLAZA B LEVELNEW YORK NY10038(212) 346-1894
PRATT MANHATTAN GALLERY NEW YORK CITY144 WEST 14TH STREET 2ND FLOORNEW YORK NY10011(212) 647-7778
SHIRLEY FITERMAN ART CENTER81 BARCLAY STREETNEW YORK NY10007(212) 220-3013
SIDNEY MISHKIN GALLERY135 EAST 22ND STREETNEW YORK NY10010(212) 802-2690
SVA CHELSEA GALLERY601 WEST 26TH STNEW YORK NY10010(212) 592-2145
TIMES SQUARE ART GALLERY226 WEST 44TH STREETNEW YORK NY10036(866) 987-9692

NEW YORK Library

img_library

This is the NEW YORK - Library page list. Its detail Library Name, Address, State, ZIP Code, Phone is as below.

NameAddressCityStateZIP CodePhone
115TH STREET BRANCH203 WEST 115TH STREETNEW YORK NY10026(212) 666-9393
125TH STREET BRANCH224 EAST 125TH STREETNEW YORK NY10035(212) 534-5050
53RD STREET LIBRARY18 WEST 53RD STREETNEW YORK NY10019(212) 714-8400
58 STREET BRANCH LIBRARY127 EAST 58TH STREETNEW YORK NY10022(212) 759-7358
67TH STREET BRANCH328 EAST 67TH STREETNEW YORK NY10065(212) 734-1717
96TH STREET BRANCH112 EAST 96TH STREETNEW YORK NY10128(212) 289-0908
AGUILAR BRANCH174 EAST 110TH STREETNEW YORK NY10029(212) 534-2930
ANDREW HEISKELL BRAILLE & TALKING BOOK LIBRARY40 WEST 20TH STREETNEW YORK NY10011(212) 206-5400
BATTERY PARK CITY LIBRARY175 NORTH END AVENUENEW YORK NY10282(212) 790-3499
BLOOMINGDALE BRANCH150 WEST 100TH STREETNEW YORK NY10025(212) 222-8030
CHATHAM SQUARE BRANCH33 EAST BROADWAYNEW YORK NY10002(212) 964-6598
CHILDREN'S CENTER AT 42ND STREETSTEPHEN A. SCHWARZMAN BLDG, RM. 84NEW YORK NY10018(212) 930-0830
COLUMBUS BRANCH742 10TH AVENUENEW YORK NY10019(212) 586-5098
COUNTEE CULLEN BRANCH104 WEST 136TH STREETNEW YORK NY10030(212) 491-2070
EPIPHANY BRANCH228 EAST 23RD STREETNEW YORK NY10010(212) 679-2645
FORT WASHINGTON BRANCH535 WEST 179TH STREETNEW YORK NY10033(212) 927-3533
GEORGE BRUCE BRANCH518 WEST 125TH STREETNEW YORK NY10027(212) 662-9727
GRAND CENTRAL LIBRARY135 EAST 46TH STREETNEW YORK NY10017(212) 621-0670
HAMILTON FISH PARK BRANCH415 EAST HOUSTON STREETNEW YORK NY10002(212) 673-2290
HAMILTON GRANGE BRANCH503 WEST 145TH STREETNEW YORK NY10031(212) 926-2147
HARLEM BRANCH9 WEST 124TH STREETNEW YORK NY10027(212) 348-5620
HUDSON PARK BRANCH66 LEROY STREETNEW YORK NY10014(212) 243-6876
INWOOD BRANCH4790 BROADWAYNEW YORK NY10034(212) 942-2445
JEFFERSON MARKET BRANCH425 AVENUE OF THE AMERICASNEW YORK NY10011(212) 243-4334
KIPS BAY BRANCH446 THIRD AVENUENEW YORK NY10016(212) 683-2520
MACOMB'S BRIDGE BRANCH2650 ADAM CLAYTON POWELL JR. BLVDNEW YORK NY10039(212) 281-4900
MID-MANHATTAN LIBRARY455 FIFTH AVENUENEW YORK NY10016(212) 340-0863
MORNINGSIDE HEIGHTS BRANCH2900 BROADWAYNEW YORK NY10025(212) 864-2530
MUHLENBERG BRANCH209 WEST 23RD STREETNEW YORK NY10011(212) 924-1585
MULBERRY STREET BRANCH10 JERSEY STREETNEW YORK NY10012(212) 966-3424
NEW AMSTERDAM BRANCH9 MURRAY STREETNEW YORK NY10007(212) 732-8186
NEW YORK PUBLIC LIBRARY FOR THE PERFORMING ARTS40 LINCOLN CENTER PLAZANEW YORK NY10023(212) 870-1630
NEW YORK PUBLIC LIBRARY, THE BRANCH LIBRARIES445 FIFTH AVENUENEW YORK NY10016(917) 229-9503
OTTENDORFER BRANCH135 SECOND AVENUENEW YORK NY10003(212) 674-0947
RIVERSIDE BRANCH127 AMSTERDAM AVENUENEW YORK NY10023(212) 870-1810
ROOSEVELT ISLAND BRANCH524 MAIN STREETNEW YORK NY10044(212) 308-6243
SCHOMBURG CENTER FOR RESEARCH IN BLACK CULTURE514 MALCOLM X BLVD.NEW YORK NY10037(212) 491-2200
SCIENCE, INDUSTRY AND BUSINESS LIBRARY188 MADISON AVENUENEW YORK NY10016(212) 592-7000
SEWARD PARK BRANCH192 EAST BROADWAYNEW YORK NY10002(212) 477-6770
ST. AGNES BRANCH444 AMSTERDAM AVENUENEW YORK NY10024(212) 877-4380
STEPHEN A. SCHWARZMAN BUILDINGFIFTH AVENUE AND 42ND STREETNEW YORK NY10018(212) 930-0830
TERENCE CARDINAL COOKE-CATHEDRAL BRANCH560 LEXINGTON AVENUENEW YORK NY10022(212) 752-3824
TOMPKINS SQUARE BRANCH331 EAST 10TH STREETNEW YORK NY10009(212) 228-4747
WASHINGTON HEIGHTS BRANCH1000 ST. NICHOLAS AVENUENEW YORK NY10032(212) 923-6054
WEBSTER BRANCH1465 YORK AVENUENEW YORK NY10021(212) 288-5049
YORKVILLE BRANCH222 EAST 79TH STREETNEW YORK NY10021(212) 744-5824

NEW YORK School

img_university

This is the NEW YORK - School page list. Its detail School Name, Address, State, ZIP Code is as below.

School NameAddressCityStateGradesZIP Code
12th Street Acad 420 E 12th StNew York New York9-12 10009
A. Philip Randolph Campus High School 433 W 135th StNew York New YorkKG-4 10031
Amber Charter School 220 East 106th StNew York New York9-12 10029
Art & Design High School 1075 Second AveNew York New York9-10 10022
Auxiliary Svcs 198 Forsyth StNew York New York4-12 10002
Ballet Tech Sch 890 BroadwayNew York New York9-12 10003
Bard Hs Early College 525 E Houston StNew York New York9-12 10002
Baruch College Campus High School 111 E 18th StNew York New YorkUG-UG 10003
Bayview Corr Facil 550 W 20th StNew York New York9-12 10011
Beacon School 237-243 W 61st StNew York New York 10022
Borough Academies 40 E 29th StNew York New York9-12 10016
Boys Group Home 218 W 15th StNew York New York9-12 10011
Bread & Roses Integrated Arts High School 6 Edgecombe AveNew York New York9-12 10030
Career Educ Center 448 W 56th StNew York New York9-12 10019
Cascade Ctr - Tchng & Lrng 198 Forsyth St-3rd FlNew York New York4-12 10002
Central Park East Secondary School 1573 Madison Ave - RoNew York New York7-10 10029
Chelsea Voc High School 131 Ave - AmericasNew York New York7-12 10013
Choir Acad Of Harlem 2005 Madison AveNew York New York 10035
City-as-school 16 Clarkson StNew York New York 10014
Cmsp - Marte Valle School 145 Stanton StNew York New York 10002
Coalition School For Social Change 220 W 58th StNew York New York9-12 10019
Community High School 40 E 29th StNew York New York9-10 10016
Cooperative Tech Center 321 E 96th StNew York New York9-9 10128
Dual Language & Asian Studies High School 220 Henry StNew York New York5-5 10002
East Harlem Shelter 120th StNew York New York7-12 10035
East Harlem Vill Acad Charter Sch 413 E 120th StNew York New York6-8 10035
East Side Comm High School 420 E 12th StNew York New York9-12 10009
Eastside Middle School 1458 York AveNew York New York9-12 10021
Economics & Finance High School 100 Trinity PlNew York New York 10006
Edward A. Reynolds West Side High School 140 West 102nd StreetNew York New York 10025
Eight Plus Learning Acad 212 W 120th StNew York New York9-10 10035
Eleanor Roosevelt High School 411 E 76th StNew York New YorkPK-8 10021
Ella Baker School 317 East 67th StNew York New York9-12 10021
Environmental Sci Secndry Sch 410 E 100th St-bldg 9New York New York9-12 10029
Environmental Studies High School 444 W 56th StNew York New York9-12 10019
Episcopal Miss Soc - Metro No 1956 First Ave Apt 2fNew York New York9-12 10029
Episcopal Social Services Of Ny Inc 305 7th Aves StNew York New York 10001
Euphrasian Residence 337 E 17th StNew York New York 10003
Fashion Industries High School 225 W 24th StNew York New York 10011
Fiorello H. La Guardia High School 100 Amsterdam AvenueNew York New York 10023
Frederick Douglass Acad 2581 A C Powell BlvdNew York New York9-12 10039
Friendly Home 465 W End AveNew York New York9-12 10024
Girls Group Home 447 W 47th StNew York New York9-12 10036
Gramacy Residence 327 E 22nd StNew York New York1-8 10010
Graphic Communic Arts High School 439 W 49th StNew York New YorkKG-3 10019
Gregorio Luperon Hs-math & Sci 516-20 W 181st StNew York New York 10033
Hale House (the) 154 W 122nd StNew York New York 10027
Hale House Center, Inc 68 Edgecombe AveNew York New York 10030
Harbor Sci & Arts Charter School 1 E 104th StNew York New York 10029
Harlem Day Charter School 240 E 123rd St 4th FlNew York New York 10035
Harvey Milk High School 2-10 Astor PlNew York New York9-12 10003
Health Careers & Sciences High School 549 Audubon AveNew York New York8-12 10040
Health Professions & Human Svcs High School 345 E 15th StNew York New York9-12 10003
Heritage School (the) 1680 Lexington AveNew York New York9-12 10029
Hs - Humanities 351 W 18th StNew York New York9-12 10011
Humanities Prep School 351 W 18th StNew York New York9-12 10011
Hunter College Campus Schools 71 E 94th StNew York New York10-10 10128
Icf & dd 536 W 187th StNew York New York6-12 10033
Independence High School 850 Tenth AveNew York New York 10019
Inst For Secondary Educ 345 E 15th StNew York New York 10003
Intntl Hs For Business & Finance 549 Audubon AveNew York New York9-12 10040
Inwood House 320 E 82nd StNew York New York6-8 10028
Is 131 100 Hester StNew York New York6-8 10002
Is 164 Edward W. Stitt School 401 W 164th StNew York New York6-8 10032
Is 172 Powell School For Law & Socia 509 W 129th StNew York New York6-8 10039
Is 195 Roberto Clemente School 625 W 133rd StNew York New York5-8 10027
Is 218 Salome Ukena 4600 BroadwayNew York New York4-8 10040
Is 223 Mott Hall 71-11 Convent AveNew York New York6-8 10027
Is 275 175 W 134th StNew York New York6-8 10030
Is 286 Renaissance Military & Leader 509 W 129th StNew York New York 10027
Is 287 349 Cabrini BlvdNew York New York6-8 10040
Is 289 201 Warren StNew York New York6-8 10282
Is 528 Bea Fuller Rogers School 180 Wadsworth AveNew York New York6-8 10033
Is 90 Mirabel Sisters School 21 Jumel PlNew York New York8-12 10032
Jacqueline Kennedy-onassis High School 120 W 46th StNew York New York6-8 10036
Jhs 10 Frederick Douglas School 2581 7th AveNew York New York6-8 10039
Jhs 104 Simon Baruch Junior High School 330 E 21st StNew York New York6-9 10010
Jhs 117 T. Puento Educ Complex 240 E 109th StNew York New York7-8 10029
Jhs 13 Jackie Robinson Junior High School 1573 Madison AveNew York New York6-8 10029
Jhs 143 E. Roosevelt Junior High School 511 W 182nd StNew York New York 10033
Jhs 167 R. F. Wagner School 220 E 76th StNew York New York6-8 10021
Jhs 17 Lasalle School 328 W 48th StNew York New York6-9 10036
Jhs 44 William J. O'shea Junior High School 100 W 77th StNew York New York6-8 10024
Jhs 45 J. C. Roberts Junior High School 2351 First AveNew York New York7-8 10035
Jhs 52 Inwood Junior High School 650 Academy StNew York New York5-8 10034
Jhs 54 Booker T. Washington Junior High School 103 W 107th StNew York New York6-8 10025
Jhs 56 Corlears Junior High School 220 Henry StNew York New York6-8 10002
Jhs 99 Julia De Burgos Junior High School 410 E 100th StNew York New York7-8 10029
John A. Reisenbach Charter School 257 W 117th StNew York New YorkKG-8 10026
John V. Lindsay Wildcat Acad Charter 17 Battery PlNew York New York8-12 10004
Kipp S.t.a.r. Charter Sch 433 W 123rd StNew York New York5-5 10027
Landmark High School 220 W 58th StNew York New York9-12 10019
Law & Public Service High School 549 Audubon AveNew York New York9-12 10040
Leadership & Public Svc High School 90 Trinity PlNew York New York9-12 10006
Legacy School For Integrated Studies 34 W 14th StNew York New York9-12 10011
Liberty Hs Acad-newcomers 250 W 18th StNew York New York9-11 10011
Life Sciences Secondary School 320 E 96th StNew York New York9-12 10128
Louis D. Brandeis High School 145 W 84th StNew York New York8-12 10024
Louise Wise Services - I C F 55 W 125th St # 1322New York New York10-12 10027
Lower East Side Prep School 145 Stanton St 4th FlNew York New York 10002
Lower Manhattan Outreach Center 16 Clarkson StNew York New York9-9 10014
Manhattan & hunter Coll High School 122 Amsterdam AveNew York New York9-12 10023
Manhattan Bridges High School 525 W 50th StNew York New YorkUG-UG 10019
Manhattan Comp Night & Day High School 240 Second AveNew York New York9-12 10003
Manhattan Ctr For Sci & Math 260 Pleasant AveNew York New York9-12 10029
Manhattan Intntl High School 317 E 67th StNew York New York9-12 10021
Manhattan Village Acad 43 W 22nd StNew York New York9-9 10010
Martin Luther King High School 122 Amsterdam AveNew York New York9-10 10023
Math Sci & Engnrng At Ccny 138th StNew York New York9-12 10031
Media & Communications High School 549 Audubon AveNew York New York 10040
City Name: NEW YORK

Comment

Comment

Add new comment